Book with us
—up to 10% cheaper
than on Booking.com
Sugar Pie Suite Key West Beds photoSugar Pie Suite Key West Exterior photoSugar Pie Suite Key West Amenities photo

Sugar Pie Suite

6.0|Nice
Check rooms and rates
From$392 /nightOnly on Our Website-10%
Check-in
24Oct
Check-out
25Oct
Guests
2 Guests
Key details

About the Hotel

Caroline Street 537, Key West, 33040
-
Near the beaches
Nice
6.0
/10

Leisure

Amenities

Sugar Pie Suite offers an outdoor swimming pool for guest use. The property includes a water park, providing aquatic activities on site. A garden with a patio and barbecue area is available for outdoor relaxation.

Accommodations

Each air-conditioned room has a private entrance and a private bathroom. Rooms provide city views and flat-screen TVs. Free WiFi is included in all guest rooms.

Location

The inn is located 4 km from Key West International Airport. It is a 4-minute walk from Simonton Street Beach. Key West Aquarium is 500 metres away, and Mallory Square is 600 metres from the property.

Leisure

Guests can go cycling or fishing in the surrounding area. A golf course is available nearby. Water sport facilities are offered on site.

Pets & Policies

The hotel allows pets on the property. Parking is available for guests. The inn is non-smoking throughout.

Highlights

Amenities: Outdoor swimming pool & water park

Location: 4-minute walk to Simonton Street Beach

Rooms: Air-conditioned with private entrance & city views

Activities: Water sports, cycling, fishing, golf course

Pets: Pets allowed on property

Parking: On-site parking available

“The hotel's location stands out, a true asset for exploring Key West. While offering a clean room, the hotel presents a simple, no-frills experience. In my opinion, it serves as a practical base for those prioritizing location above all else.”
Hotel logo
James DavidEditor-in-Chief at Dogfriendly-hotels

Select your room type

The hotel provides many room choices—family rooms, doubles, and pet-friendly suites—with breakfast, free cancellation, and special offers
Studio
2 persons
19 m²
1 King-size bed
Air conditioning
Balcony

Rates & availability calendar

See current prices and availability for your chosen dates!

Facilities

Hotels feature amenities designed to keep both you and your pet comfortable

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • Pets allowed
  • Smoke detectors

Sports & Fitness

  • Water sports
  • Cycling
  • Golf course
  • Fishing

Guest Parking

  • No parking available.

Spa & Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Aqua park
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Patio
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
Show more

Location

Caroline Street 537, Key West, 33040
Map view
Nearby
Square
Mallory Square
580 m
Museum
Truman Little White House
560 m
Aquarium
Key West Aquarium
530 m
Museum
Key West Shipwreck Treasure Museum
530 m
511 Caroline St
Curry Mansion
140 m
Event hall
San Carlos Institute Casa Cuba
550 m
Museum
Ripley's Believe It or Not
400 m
Garden
Nancy Forrester's Secret Garden
450 m
Gallery
The Studios of Key West
170 m
Museum
Mel Fisher Maritime Heritage Museum
440 m
Garden
Audubon House and Tropical Gardens
440 m
Mallory Square between Whitehead and Wall sts.
Memorial Sculpture Garden
520 m
Square
Key West-Florida Keys Historical Military Memorial
420 m
Gallery
7 Artists & Friends Gallery
60 m
Gallery
Gallery on Greene
130 m
Church
Saint Paul's Episcopal Church of Key West
370 m
410 Caroline St Between Duval and Whitehead Streets
Key West Pirates Well
240 m
490 Whitehead St
US 1 Mile Marker 0
580 m
534 Fleming St
KEPart Studio-Gallery
320 m
519 Duval St
Peter Lik Gallery Key West
410 m
Restaurants
Kermit's Key West Key Lime Shoppe
250 m
200 Elizabeth St Corner of Greene & Elizabeth Street
Garbo's Grill
280 m
409 Caroline Street
Key West Key Lime Pie Co
220 m
511 Greene St
Shorty's Market
270 m
215 Duval St
Hot Dog Lounge
180 m
corner of Caroline St and Duval St
Paradise Pizza
250 m
503 Greene St
Angelina's Pizzeria
290 m
208 Duval St Ricks & Durty Harrys Complex
Sweet Pete's
260 m
511 Greene St
Fisherman's Cafe
350 m
205 Elizabeth St Unit D
Boardwalk Frozen Custard
320 m
335 Duval St
Explore Key West
Explore Key West
  • Top Attractions
  • Activities
  • Dining
  • Entertainment
Duval Street
10 minutes' walk
Vibrant street known for shops, bars, and restaurants, perfect for people-watching and Key West culture.
The Ernest Hemingway Home and Museum
15 minutes' walk
Former residence of author Ernest Hemingway, featuring lush gardens and guided tours illuminating his life.
Mallory Square
8 minutes' walk
Famous waterfront plaza known for sunset celebrations, food vendors, and local artisans showcasing their crafts.
Key West Aquarium
7 minutes' walk
Interactive marine exhibits highlights local sea life, offering touch tanks and feeding sessions with sea turtles.
Water Sports
10 minutes' walk
Thrilling options including snorkeling and kayaking available through local rental services near the hotel.
Yoga Classes
5 minutes' walk
Relaxing yoga sessions held outdoors in nearby parks, perfect for rejuvenating body and mind amidst nature.
Garbo's Grill
4 minutes' walk
Casual eatery famous for its fish tacos and gourmet burgers, located in a charming outdoor setting.
Key West Key Lime Pie Co
3 minutes' walk
Local favorite known for its authentic key lime pie, offering a delightful tasting experience in a cozy atmosphere.
Mallory Square
8 minutes' walk
Location for sunset celebrations with live music, street performers, and local crafts, ideal for all-age enjoyment.
The Green Parrot Bar
10 minutes' walk
Lively bar featuring live music and karaoke nights, known for its friendly atmosphere and diverse crowd.
Local transport and travel tips
  • City Centre
    Key West 27 min  ·  2.2 km
  • Airports
    Key West International (EYW) 10 min  ·  6.4 km
Want access to early-bird pet-friendly hotel deals?
Access exclusive discounts today!
Check Rates
Property information and rules
Check-in
from 16:00-23:59
Check-out
until 10 am
Guest Parking
No parking available.
Internet
Wireless internet is available in public areas for free.
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.

Reviews and Ratings

Feedback about Sugar Pie Suite from previous guests about their experience.
Cleanliness
10.0/10
Comfort
5.0/10
Facilities
5.0/10
Location
10.0/10
Staff
7.5/10
Value for money
2.5/10
Pros
Great location
Clean room
Cons
Broken bed
Fussy keypad
Guest reviews
based on 1 reviews
6.0/10
No reviews yet on our siteUnfortunately, our guests have not yet left any reviews for this hotel, but you can read reviews from Booking.com.
Open reviews
FAQs
About Sugar Pie Suite
What is the check-in and check-out policy at Sugar Pie Suite?
Check-in is at 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
How far is Sugar Pie Suite from the nearest airport?
Sugar Pie Suite is located 4 km from Key West International Airport.
What amenities does Sugar Pie Suite offer for guests?
Guests can enjoy an outdoor swimming pool, fully equipped kitchenettes, and free Wi-Fi throughout the property.
Which popular attractions are near Sugar Pie Suite?
Nearby attractions include Mallory Square (0.5 km), Duval Street (1 km), and the Ernest Hemingway Home and Museum (2 km).
What room amenities are available at Sugar Pie Suite?
Rooms feature air conditioning, a patio, a microwave, a fridge, cable TV, and free toiletries.
What dining options are available near Sugar Pie Suite?
Nearby restaurants include Fogarty's (0.5 km), Conch Republic Seafood Company (0.5 km), and The Breakfast Club (0.5 km).
What activities can guests enjoy at Sugar Pie Suite?
Guests can participate in cycling, fishing, and water sports facilities on-site.

Next best alternative

Consider them for your next trip.